Honor Roll

Published 7:00am Tuesday, February 11, 2014

Nicholson Elementary

2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll

Perfect Attendance

Kaylie Bounds, Nyah Bridges, Jeron Brumfield, Alexis Burge, Alexis Butt, Kevin Cales, Blaine Chaisson, Samantha Cooper, Martha Corona, Noe Corona, Valeria Corona Delgado, Denisse Coronel, Jonathan Cuervo Zuniga, Thomas Daniel, Deven Davis, Justice Davis, Latayja Davis, Noah Dobbs, Dante Dowdell, Broderick Ducre, Kenneth Gisclair, Dylan Hann, Ryheem Harris, Devion Hart, KeJuan Hernandez, Gabrielle Hensiek, Madison Holden, Mallorie Holden, Hannah Holifield, Adrianna Holt, Raven Holt, Alaegha Honeycutt, Hannah Howard, Trinity Jackson, Dontrell Jones, Kendall Jones, Kennice Jones, Sierra Kennedy, Frederick Kirsh, Jacob Larson, Allison Lee, Caleah Lewis, Samantha Lewis, Aalayah Littles, Da’Kiya Littles, Da’Maya Littles, Makayiah Magee, Aidan Malley, Rylie Malley, Sean Mardis, Kamari Mark, Emily Martin, Ja’Lique Martin, Kayla McDougle, Payton Melerine, Emily Mitchell, Glen Mitchell, Summer Mitchell, Tyron Moore, Michael Morrell, Ely Necaise, Ava Ott, Christon Parker, Krishna Patel, William Perron, Tremon Perkins, Katelyn Pinneta, Naomi Ramsey, Macasia Rankin, Marquavious Rankin, Aaliyah Rasmussen, Anthony Renot, Kylie Rivas Mata, Shakira Roberts, Nyla Robinson, Destiny Rush, Bianca Simmons, Caleb Simmons, Antonio Smith, Jaheim Smith, Amy Grace Snider, Joshua Snider, Patience Stockstill, Elijah Strickland, Erick Stubbs, Kobe Stubbs, Tristian Stutts, Raquel Swangton, Tyaon Terrell, Donavan Trudell, Edgerrin Trudell, Jerion Underwood, Kelton Underwood, Leighton Verge, Hanah Walley, Caden Westmoreland, Mason Williams

South Side Upper Elementary

2nd Nine Weeks Honor Roll

3rd Grade

Superintendent’s Scholars

All As

Lauren Shields, Donovan Cooper, Vincent Balsamo, Jordan Williams, Hunter McDanie, Karsen Robbins

Principal’s Scholars

All As & Bs

Jeremiah Adams, Andrew Fisk, Eugene Haynes, Kyla Sampson, Darnell Smith, Jakeasia Pittman, Anjolique Zeringue, Skylar Francois, Karlee Moore, Amyiah Marks, Trinity Small, Cameron Smith, Barrett Willaims, Jade Foret, Alexandria Broom, Rusty Clark, Jessiah Contee, Kadie Craft, Jaycee Esque, Jaeda Griffith, Furnasia McKinley, Annalyse Pohlmann

Perfect Attendance

Darnell Smith, Sarah Bonds, Anjolique Zeringue, Nathan Lee, Kenny Ancar, Kennedy Ancar, Andy Fisk, Jenna Jeansonne, Arthur Jackson, Knayia Walker, Jessiah Contee, Devin Bigner, Jaycee Esque, Amyiah Mark, Furnaisa McKinley, Clarence Davis, Phillip York, Trinity Small, Jabria McWilliams, Alexandria Gaston, Rusty Clark, Cameron Stubbs, Jordan Williams

Good Conduct

Karlee Moore, Darnell Smith, Hunter McDaniel, Jeremiah Adams, Alyssa Pounds, Anjolique Zeringue, Jaycee Esque, Kadie Craft, Donovan Cooper, Jabria McWilliams

4th Grade

Superintendent’s Scholars

All As

Tori Armbruster, Taevon Hart, Bailey Craft, Marissa Fernandez

Principal’s Scholars

All As & Bs

Anthony Clark, Jessie Harris, Jerry Hegwood, Sierra Lachney, Cailey Dillard, William Walerius, Ryan Anderson, Jeremy Dejean, Laura Gjertsen, Kylah Goff, Bryson Matthews, Tessa York, Hope Seal, Makayla Alford, Nick Walerius, Jaylen Martin, Alexis Perrin, Kylah Goff

Perfect Attendance

Tyler Evans, Blake Stuart, Taevon Hart, Paige Branger, Kaliyah Stewart, Tessa York, Kylah Goff, Isaiah Hicks, Bryson Matthews, Terance Wilson

Good Conduct

Hannah Gutierrez, Savannah Helm, Alexis Perrin, Emily Robin, Sierra Lachney, Kaitlynn Mancuso, Melody Knotts, Lillian Strickland, Bailey Craft, Marissa Fernandez, Ryan Anderson, Trey McSwain, Bryson Matthews, Blake Stuart, Nick Walerius, Hope Seal, Alexa Esposito, Laura Gjertsen, Terance Wilson

5th Grade

Superintendent’s Scholars

All As

Kaitlin Bennett, Hannah Brown, Seth Stockstill, Sean Fallow, Robyn Fisk, Kayden Griffith, Conner Dorn, Abbey Roe, Mallori Watkins, Ashlyn Wilson

Principal’s Scholars

All As & Bs

Carson Conner, Zoria Peters, Savannah Delancey, Breawna Parker, Makaela Stockstill, Makinse Craddock, Jahden Gasper, Sarah Stockstill, Keandra Allen, Mariana Hebert, Rachel Sarah, Kyra Hathorne, Ethan Crews, William Bivens

Perfect Attendance

Kaitlin Bennett, Robyn Fisk, Mary Clark, Jalynnda Holloway, Hannah Brown, Arles Galloway, Zykeria Parker, Zoria Peters, Keandra Allen, Lakyra McDonald, Zaccheus Berry, Seth Stockstill, Jase Heck, Nicholas Banks, Miranda Garlock, Jahden Gasper, Mariana Hebert, Joe Massengale, Chris Perkins, Abbey Roe, Rachel Sarah, Sarah Stockstill, Ashlyn Wilson

Good Conduct

Kaitlin Bennett, Zacharie Percle, Mary Clark, Xavier Cockerham, Devin Creel, Savannah Delancey, Robyn Fisk, Arles Galloway, Kayden Griffith, Mason Miller, Breawna Parker, Gage Duffourc, Courtney Jones, Xena Kelly, Seth Stockstill, Naomi Friedl, Mariana Hebert, Jahden Gasper

Editor's Picks